Meet the MidAmerica Basement Systems' Team

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Owner

Cole Tatge

Cole
Tatge

General Manager

Marketing Department

Accounting Department

Ben Barber

Ben
Barber

Chief Financial Officer
Kim Benthin

Kim
Benthin

Accounting Manager
Shaleen Minch

Shaleen
Minch

Accounting Assistant

Human Resources Department

Emily Northouse

Emily
Northouse

Human Resources Manager

Ebony
Meyer

Recruiter

Customer Service Department

Meet The Team - Mandi

Mandi
Palmer

Account Manager (Inside Sales)

Desiree
Slama

Production Logistics Manager
Kim Bell

Kim
Bell

Appointment Center Manager

Clarissa
Rowe

Customer Service Representative

Kris
Amos

Customer Care Representative

Jessica
Fedderson

Customer Care Representative

Emily
Vaughn

Customer Care Representative

Ashlee
Ward

Logistics Coordinator

Brianna
Wegmann

Receptionist

Tonya
Mullinnix

Service Coordinator

System Design Specialists

Meet The Team - Chris D

Chris
DeVore

Sales Manager
Mike Banks

Michael
Banks

System Design Specialist
Wes Glasgow

Wes
Glasgow

System Design Specialist
Troy Hamilton

Troy
Hamilton

System Design Specialist
Justin Anderson

Justin
Anderson

System Design Specialist

Andrew
Sager

System Design Specialist

Lee
Neece

System Design Specialist

Terry
Meiners

System Design Specialist

Brian
Gould

System Design Specialist

Keith
Boehme

System Design Specialist
Kevin Smith

Kevin
Smith

System Design Specialist
Mike Chezum

Mike
Chezum

System Design Specialist
Patrick Murphy

Patrick
Murphy

System Design Specialist

Service Department

Bill
Wilcox

Service Manager
Scottie Mohr

Scottie
Mohr

Senior Service Technician
Noel McDonald

Noel
McDonald

Service Technician
Pete Phaythida

Pete
Phaythida

Service Technician

Jose
Ruiz

Service Technician

Shannon
Slutts

Service Technician

Dylan
Hanson

Service Technician
Andrew Holzli

Andrew
Holzli

Service Technician (Part Time)

Production Installation Team

Justin
Bailey

Production Manager
Mike Clementz

Mike
Clementz

Field Supervisor

Ben
Murphy

Field Supervisor - Concrete Division
Dillon Heard

Dillon
Heard

Crew Leader (Lead Foreman)

Brandon
Taff

Crew Leader
Cory Clark

Cory
Clark

Crew Leader
Meet The Team - Sam

Samuel
Gelski

Crew Leader

Jacob
Quinn

Crew Leader

Tim
Boudreau

Crew Leader

Trent
Myrick

Crew Leader

Dylan
Johnson

Crew Leader

Matt
Boens

Crew Leader- Egress
Alex Thompson

Alex
Thompson

Installation Technician

Logan
Gluba

Installation Technician

Ricky
Sigala

Installation Technician

Shamus
Murphy

Installation Technician

Justin
Maddox
(Jr.)

Installation Crew

Jose
Lara

Installation Technician

Jimmie
Matthews

Installation Technician

Jesus
Calderon

Installation Technician

Jessie
Lamberson

Installation Crew

Jake
Oetzmann

Installation Crew

Ethan
Walker

Installation Crew

Devin
Shields

Installation Crew

Deante
Smith

Installation Crew

Daemon
Thomas

Installation Crew

Corbin
DeVore

Installation Crew

Brian
Lopez

Installation Crew

Trent
Norrie

Installation Crew

Briar
Rollason

Installation Crew
Ryan Wagner

Ryan
Wagner

Warehouse Manager